Raffles Museum of Biodiversity Research

Cymbiola nobilis (Lightfoot, 1786)

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum/Division:Mollusca
Class:Gastropoda
Order:Sorbeoconcha
Family:Volutidae
Genus:Cymbiola
Species:C. nobilis
Common Names:Noble Volute

Localities

Changi, Pulau Sekudu, Pulau Hantu, Pulau Semakau, St John's Island, Tuas

Related Images

Related Activities/Events

Related Documents

Habitats

Spot any errors? Have any questions? Something to contribute? Email us at dbsthh@nus.edu.sg!
Presented by

NUS      RMBR
Sponsored by

Care-for-Nature